Fencing WA Tournament Calendar

Click here for the official Fencing WA Competition Calendar.

DateTimeEventTournament LocationClub DT
02-Feb-1913:30Junior Foil #1BelmontExcalibur
03-Feb-1910:00Junior Epee #2BelmontExcalibur
13:00Junior Sabre #3
16-Feb-19Junior National Championships - Melbourne
17-Feb-19
16-Mar-1913:30Open Epee #1BelmontSwordfish
17-Mar-1910:00Open Foil #1BelmontSwordfish
13:00Open Sabre #1
23-Mar-1909:00Under 15 Foil #1CavaliersCavaliers
11:30Under 17 Foil #1
24-Mar-1909:00Under 15 Epee #1BelmontUWA
10:00Under 15 Sabre #1
12:00Under 17 Epee #1
13:00Under 17 Sabre #1
30-Mar-19AFC 1 & U23 Epee - Melbourne
31-Mar-19
06-Apr-1911:00Under 13 Foil #1ExcaliburExcalibur
13:00Under 13 Sabre #1
07-Apr-1910:00Under 13 Epee #1UWAUWA
27-Apr-19Fremantle Masters Event
28-Apr-19
04-May-1909:00Junior Epee #2ExcaliburExcalibur
11:00Junior Sabre #2
05-May-1909:00Junior Foil #2CavaliersCavaliers
18-May-1909:00Novice Foil #1CavaliersCavaliers
11:00Veteran Epee #1
13:00Novice Sabre #1
19-May-1909:00Veteran Foil #1BelmontSwordfish
11:00Novice Epee #1
13:00Vetern Sabre #1
25-May-1910:00Open Sabre #2ExcaliburExcalibur
26-May-1910:00Open Epee #2BelmontCavaliers
13:00Open Foil #2
08-Jun-19AFC 2 & U23 Foil - Adelaide
09-Jun-19
22-Jun-1909:00U15 Foil #2ExcaliburExcalibur
11:00U17 Epee #2
13:00U17 Sabre #2
23-Jun-1909:00U17 Foil #2UWAUWA
11:00U15 Epee #2
13:00U15 Sabre #2
06-Jul-19U15 & Cadet National Championships - Sydney
07-Jul-19
13-Jul-19National Winter HPP Camp
14-Jul-19
20-Jul-1913:30Open Epee #3BelmontSwordfish
21-Jul-1910:00Open Foil #3
13:00Open Sabre #3
03-Aug-19AFC 3 - Perth
04-Aug-19
17-Aug-1913:30Under 13 Epee #2BelmontCavaliers
18-Aug-1909:00Under 13 Foil #2
11:00Under 13 Sabre #2
07-Sep-1909:00Novice Foil #2ExcaliburExcalibur
11:00Veteran Foil #2
13:00Novice Sabre #2
08-Sep-1909:00Veteran Epee #2UWAUWA
11:00Novice Epee #2
13:00Veteran Sabre #2
14-Sep-1913:30Junior Foil State ChampsBelmontSwordfish
15-Sep-1909:00Junior Epee State ChampsUWAUWA
11:30Junior Sabre State Champs
21-Sep-19AFC 4 - Brisbane
22-Sep-19
05-Oct-19National Spring Camp
06-Oct-19
20-Oct-1910:00U15 Foil State ChampsBelmontCavaliers
12:00U17 Foild State Champs
26-Oct-1909:00U15 Sabre State ChampsExcaliburExcalibur
11:30U17 Sabre State Champs
27-Oct-1909:00U15 Epee State ChampsBelmontUWA
12:00U17 Epee State Champs
03-Nov-1909:00Under 13 Epee State ChampsUWAUWA
11:00Under 13 Sabre State Champs
13:00Under 13 Foil State Champs
16-Nov-1913:30Veteran Epee State ChampsBelmontSwordfish
14:00Novice Sabre State Champs
17-Nov-1909:00Novice Foil State ChampsBelmontSwordfish
10:00Veteran Sabre State champs
11:30Novice Epee State Champs
13:00Veteran Foil State Champs
30-Nov-1910:30Open Foil State ChampsBelmontCavaliers
13:30Open Sabre State Champs
1-Dec-1910:00Open Epee State ChampsBelmontCavaliers
14-Dec-19National Championships - Canberra
15-Dec-19
21-Dec-19Natioanl HPP Summer Camp
22-Dec-19

Comments are closed.